District: Alabama North

Director: Donnie Story   Phone: (256)-777-3428

Visit the district website at www.nbtbassaln.com

2018 Schedule

Date Lake Ramp Time Results
Feb 24th Guntersville Browns SDL results
Mar 10th Pickwick McFarland SDL results
April 7th Wilson Turtle Pk. SDL results
May 12th Wheeler Decatur Boat Harbor SDL results
June 23rd Guntersville

Waterfront

SDL results
July 14th Wilson Safety SDL results
Aug 11th Pickwick McFarland SDL results
Sep 15th Guntersville Waterfront SDL  
Oct 27th/28th Wheeler ** 1st Creek SDL  

** District Championship

2017 Schedule

Date Lake Ramp Time Results
Feb 11th Wheeler 1st Creek SDL results
Mar 25th Wilson Lock 6 SDL results
April 15th Guntersville Brown's Creek SDL results
May 20th Pickwick McFarland Park SDL results
June 3rd Wheeler

Ingall's

SDL results
July 1st Wilson Safety Harbor SDL results
Aug 12th Guntersville Waterfront SDL results
Sept 16th Pickwick McFarland Park SDL results
Oct 28th Wilson Safety Harbor SDL results
Nov 11th/12th Guntersville Waterfront SDL results

** District Championship

2016 Schedule

Date Lake Ramp Time Results
Feb 6th Wilson Safety Harbor SDL results
Mar 5th Pickwick Riverfront Park SDL results
Apr 9th Guntersville Brown's Creek SDL results
May 14th Wilson Safety Harbor SDL results
June 4th Wheeler Joe Wheeler State Park SDL results
July 16th Guntersville Waterfront SDL results
Aug 27th Pickwick Riverfront Park SDL results
Sept 24th Guntersviile Waterfront SDL results
Oct 8th Wheeler Ingall's Harbor SDL results
Oct 29th/30th TBA TBA SDL results

** District Championship

2015 Schedule

Date Lake Ramp Time Results
Feb 21st Guntersville Browns Creek West SDL cancelled
Feb 22nd * Gungtersville Browns Creek West SDL results
Mar 14th Wilson Lock 6 SDL results
Apr 4th Wheeler Ditto Landing SDL results
May 2nd Pickwick Riverfront Park SDL results
July 11st Wheeler Ingalls SDL results
Aug 15th Guntersville Waterfront SDL results
Sep 26th Pickwick Riverfront Park SDL results
Oct 17th Wilson Lock 6 SDL results
Nov 14-15th ** Guntersville Waterfront SDL results

* Hosted by Tennessee District

** District Championship

2014 Schedule

Date Lake Ramp Time Results
Jan 25th Smith Duncan Bridge 7AM-3PM Cancelled
Feb 8th Guntersville Brown's Creek 6:30AM-3PM results
Mar 15th Wilson Safety Harbor Safe Light results
Apr 26th Wheeler Ditto Landing Safe Light results
May 17th Pickwick McFarland Park Safe Light results
July 26th Wilson Safety Harbor Safe Light results
Aug 23rd Guntersville Waterfront Safe Light results
Sept 13th Wheeler 1st Creek Safe Light results
Oct 4th Pickwick McFarland Safe Light results
Nov 1st-2nd ** Wheeler** Ingalls Safe Light results
** District Championship

 



National Bass Fishing Trail Contact Board of Directors